🇦🇺

Premier League News and Videos   LIVE

ℹ️ This is a LIVE page which updates automatically as we're monitoring our hand-curated selection of verified and trustworthy media outlets
#TeamPWDLPts
1Liverpool35303293
2Manchester City35233972
3Chelsea351861160
4Leicester City34178959
5Manchester United341610858
6Wolverhampton Wanderers351413855
8Arsenal351214850
9Burnley351481350
10Tottenham Hotspur3513101149
11Everton351291445
12Southampton341351644
13Newcastle United3511101443
14Crystal Palace351191542
15Brighton & Hove Albion358121536
16West Ham United35971934
17Watford358101734
19AFC Bournemouth34772028

Aston Villa beat Crystal Palace to boost their hopes of avoiding relegation in a game including two controversial video assistant referee decisions.
Credit: BBC News - Published 14 minutes ago

Advertisement
Get all the best betting tips ahead of Tuesday’s Premier League clash between Chelsea and Norwich here.

The post Chelsea v Norwich: Blues can bounce..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 23 minutes ago

BIRMINGHAM, England (AP) — Trezeguet scored twice as Aston Villa boosted its slim chances of staying in the Premier League with a 2-0 victory against Crystal..
Credit: Seattle Times - Published 36 minutes ago

Trezeguet scored twice as Aston Villa boosted its slim chances of staying in the Premier League with a 2-0 victory against Crystal Palace
36 minutes ago • FOX Sports
Aston Villa beat Crystal Palace to boost their hopes of avoiding relegation in a game including two controversial video assistant referee decisions.
Credit: BBC Sport - Published 41 minutes ago

Aston Villa boosted their bid for Premier League survival with a vital victory against Crystal Palace.
Credit: News24 - Published 41 minutes ago

Villa kept their hopes of Premier League survival alive and ended a 10-match winless run with victory over Crystal Palace.
Credit: Express and Star - Published 51 minutes ago

Rio Ferdinand has recalled the moment when Wayne Rooney told him he stunk of alcohol during a match. The former Manchester United and England defender had been..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 55 minutes ago

Aston Villa 2 Crystal Palace 0 - Villa go to Everton next looking to cut their points disadvantage to just one point
55 minutes ago • Lichfield Mercury
Pep Guardiola has backed Raheem Sterling to keep improving after his hat-trick heroics in Manchester City’s 5-0 thrashing of Brighton on Saturday. Sterling,..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 1 hour ago

Chelsea are set to offer €70m, £63m, for Kai Havertz – but Frank Lampard will fund the transfer by offloading Emerson Palmieri, Tiemoue Bakayoko and..
1 hour ago • Daily Star
Nuno Espirito Santo handed Podence his first Premier League start in the win against Everton
Credit: Sutton Coldfield Observer - Published 1 hour ago

Marcus Rashford hasn't managed to get up to speed along with the rest of his Manchester United team-mates after their upturn in form, but new hero Bruno..
1 hour ago • Daily Star
Mikel Arteta has named his starting XI for the Gunners Premier League clash with Tottenham Hotspur
2 hours ago • Football.london
Trezeguet scored twice as Aston Villa boosted their slim chances of staying in the Premier League following a 2-0 victory against Crystal Palace at Villa Park.
Credit: Belfast Telegraph - Published 2 hours ago

Sheffield United manager Chris Wilder has remained coy about their chances of European football next season but joked his passport ready to go. The Blades’..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 2 hours ago

If Aston Villa manage to stay up this season, they’ll certainly have VAR to thank. They got away with it in their first match of the restart when Sheffield..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 2 hours ago

Tottenham are reportedly ready to reject all bids for a fringe star this summer, despite claims that Barcelona are chasing the player.

The post..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 2 hours ago

The latest transfer news and rumours involving the Foxes and their Premier League rivals
Credit: Leicester Mercury - Published 3 hours ago

Jamie Redknapp has been speaking about Wolves star Ruben Neves following the victory at home to Everton
3 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
The Foxes have been linked with a move for the £54million Real Madrid striker
Credit: Leicester Mercury - Published 3 hours ago

Nuno Espirito Santo's full transcript - Every word the Wolves boss said after his team defeated Everton in the Premier League
3 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
Wilfried Zaha has shared some horrific racist abuse ahead of Crystal Palace's clash at Aston Villa in the Premier League
3 hours ago • Football.london
Wolves news - goals from Raul Jimenez, Leander Dendoncker and Diogo Jota fired Nuno's men back in the race for the Champions League
3 hours ago • Tamworth Herald
After 1,614 minutes of waiting, David McGoldrick finally broke his league scoring duck this season with two strikes in Sheffield United’s win over Chelsea. The..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Everything you need to know
Credit: Independent - Published 3 hours ago

Aston Villa have promised to issue a lifetime ban to a supporter who racially abused Crystal Palace forward Wilfried Zaha ahead of today's Premier League match.
Credit: Express and Star - Published 3 hours ago

Aston Villa vs Crystal Palace - the former Wolves defender was ruled out just before kick off at Villa Park
3 hours ago • Sutton Coldfield Observer
BBC Local News: London -- Preview followed by live coverage of Sunday's Premier League game between Aston Villa and Crystal Palace.
Credit: BBC Local News - Published 3 hours ago

Wolves renewed their push for European football as their sharpest display since the restart saw them breeze past Everton.
Credit: Express and Star - Published 3 hours ago

Wolverhampton brushed aside an uninspired Everton 3-0 in the Premier League on Sunday to keep its faint hopes of a Champions League place alive
3 hours ago • FOX Sports
WOLVERHAMPTON, England (AP) — Wolverhampton brushed aside an uninspired Everton 3-0 in the Premier League on Sunday to keep its faint hopes of a Champions..
Credit: Seattle Times - Published 3 hours ago

Wolverhampton Wanderers defeated Everton 3-0 thanks to goals from Jimenez, Dendoncker and Jota
3 hours ago • Sutton Coldfield Observer
Kalidou Koulibaly has poured very cold water over all the speculative reports suggesting he would be leaving Napoli any time soon. The 29-year-old defender is..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 3 hours ago

Liverpool manager Jurgen Klopp will look to continue their Premier League dominance next season - and Jamie Carragher has outlined how he should look to use the..
3 hours ago • Daily Star
Wolves moved back up to sixth in the Premier League table after cruising to a 3-0 win over a poor Everton at Molineux on Sunday.

The post Jimenez..
Credit: Team Talk - Published 3 hours ago

Crystal Palace star Wilfried Zaha shared messages and images of racist abuse from an Instagram troll on Twitter as Premier League players continue to support..
3 hours ago • Daily Star
The Leicester City and England defender is being heavily linked with a move to Stamford Bridge ahead of next season
3 hours ago • Football.london
Adama Traore’s miss of the season contender didn’t stop Wolves from cruising past Everton with a 3-0 victory on Sunday. Wanderers kept their slim hopes of..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Six months after signing for the club, Daniel Podence finally got his chance to start his first Premier League game, and he definitely made the most of it.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 3 hours ago

talkSPORT.com rounds up all the latest transfer news and football gossip from today’s papers and online… Borussia Dortmund want £116m for England winger..
Credit: talkSPORT - Published 3 hours ago

Wolves vs Everton: All the best bits from Sunday's Premier League clash at Molineux
3 hours ago • Walsall Advertiser
Ole Gunnar Solskjaer has told his players to ignore the hype as Manchester United prepare to deal with in-form Southampton and their “rock and roll”..
Credit: Belfast Telegraph - Published 4 hours ago

The man they’ve been linked to is Wolves’ Daniel Podence, and it seems that the fanbase are excited at the prospect of landing the Portuguese winger.
Credit: Football FanCast - Published 4 hours ago

The emotive plea comes in a letter by human rights charity Grant Liberty to Premier League chief executive Richard Masters
Credit: Independent - Published 4 hours ago

After the 0-4 defeat they suffered at home at the hands of West Ham on Saturday, Norwich City’s relegation from the Premier League has been mathematically..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 4 hours ago

Manchester City have been handed a two-year ban from UEFA’s competitions for an alleged Financial Fair Play rules breach, and they have filed an appeal with..
Credit: SoccerNews.com - Published 4 hours ago

Wolves news - the Portuguese winger set up the second goal for Nuno's men vs Everton
4 hours ago • Lichfield Mercury

You might like